BNB currency fixings

BNB currency fixing for 19.04.2019 from 18.04.2019
Currency Code per Levs (BGN) Reverse rate per 1 Lev
Australian dollarAUD11.244250.803697
Brazilian realBRL104.424352.26022
Canadian dollarCAD11.298260.770262
Swiss francCHF11.71820.582004
Chinese yuanCNY102.592393.85744
Czech korunaCZK1007.6155713.131
Danish kroneDKK102.619543.81746
British poundGBP12.261860.442114
Hong Kong dollarHKD102.215864.51292
Croatian kunaHRK102.630573.80146
Hungarian forintHUF10006.11025163.659
Indonesian rupiahIDR100001.238048077.28
Israeli new shekelILS104.837332.06726
Indian rupeeINR1002.5052939.9155
Icelandic króna *ISK1001.4423569.3313
Japanese yenJPY1001.5539764.3513
South Korean WonKRW10001.52925653.915
Mexican pesoMXN1009.2124510.8549
Malaysian ringgitMYR104.196252.38308
Norwegian kroneNOK102.037794.90728
New Zealand dollarNZD11.162870.859941
Philippine pesoPHP1003.363629.7301
Polish złotyPLN104.571192.18761
Romanian leuRON104.107332.43467
Russian rubleRUB1002.7174936.7987
Swedish kronaSEK101.866965.3563
Singapore dollarSGD11.282430.77977
Thai bahtTHB1005.4644318.3002
Turkish liraTRY102.986643.34824
United States dollarUSD11.738520.575202
South African randZAR101.23418.10307
Gold (one troy ounce)XAU12218.340

*BNB currency fixing for the day. All exchange rates are being updated daily from BNB's website. These exchange rates are based on art. 29, para 2 of the Law on BNB and Fixed Rates of ECB, and they are applied for statistical and accounting purposes.