BNB currency fixings

BNB currency fixing for 22.02.2019 from 21.02.2019
Currency Code per Levs (BGN) Reverse rate per 1 Lev
Australian dollarAUD11.224770.81648
Brazilian realBRL104.604552.17176
Canadian dollarCAD11.308160.764432
Swiss francCHF11.720620.581186
Chinese yuanCNY102.564183.89988
Czech korunaCZK1007.6256613.1136
Danish kroneDKK102.621093.81521
British poundGBP12.253130.443827
Hong Kong dollarHKD102.195144.55552
Croatian kunaHRK102.637493.79148
Hungarian forintHUF10006.16514162.202
Indonesian rupiahIDR100001.224048169.67
Israeli new shekelILS104.764512.09885
Indian rupeeINR1002.4222841.2834
Icelandic króna *ISK1001.4412969.3823
Japanese yenJPY1001.5559564.2694
South Korean WonKRW10001.53085653.232
Mexican pesoMXN1008.9649111.1546
Malaysian ringgitMYR104.222432.3683
Norwegian kroneNOK101.999665.00085
New Zealand dollarNZD11.174810.851201
Philippine pesoPHP1003.3041630.2649
Polish złotyPLN104.512132.21625
Romanian leuRON104.111912.43196
Russian rubleRUB1002.6304538.0163
Swedish kronaSEK101.841865.42929
Singapore dollarSGD11.273990.784936
Thai bahtTHB1005.526518.0946
Turkish liraTRY103.235883.09035
United States dollarUSD11.722590.580521
South African randZAR101.233668.10596
Gold (one troy ounce)XAU12295.420

*BNB currency fixing for the day. All exchange rates are being updated daily from BNB's website. These exchange rates are based on art. 29, para 2 of the Law on BNB and Fixed Rates of ECB, and they are applied for statistical and accounting purposes.