BNB currency fixings

BNB currency fixing for 16.07.2018 from 13.07.2018
Currency Code per Levs (BGN) Reverse rate per 1 Lev
Australian dollarAUD11.240690.806003
Brazilian realBRL104.310562.31988
Canadian dollarCAD11.273490.785244
Swiss francCHF11.671080.598415
Chinese yuanCNY102.507093.98869
Czech korunaCZK1007.5444813.2547
Danish kroneDKK102.623343.81193
British poundGBP12.210280.452431
Hong Kong dollarHKD102.140164.67255
Croatian kunaHRK102.644343.78166
Hungarian forintHUF10006.03539165.689
Indonesian rupiahIDR100001.165078583.18
Israeli new shekelILS104.608352.16997
Indian rupeeINR1002.4530140.7662
Icelandic króna *ISK1001.5621664.0139
Japanese yenJPY1001.4925466.9999
South Korean WonKRW10001.48203674.75
Mexican pesoMXN1008.8192611.3388
Malaysian ringgitMYR104.151982.40849
Norwegian kroneNOK102.062464.84858
New Zealand dollarNZD11.131850.883509
Philippine pesoPHP1003.1398331.8489
Polish złotyPLN104.526342.20929
Romanian leuRON104.199042.3815
Russian rubleRUB1002.6982837.0606
Swedish kronaSEK101.884965.30515
Singapore dollarSGD11.228610.813928
Thai bahtTHB1005.0354819.8591
Turkish liraTRY103.463672.88711
United States dollarUSD11.679830.595298
South African randZAR101.260317.93456
Gold (one troy ounce)XAU12086.540

*BNB currency fixing for the day. All exchange rates are being updated daily from BNB's website. These exchange rates are based on art. 29, para 2 of the Law on BNB and Fixed Rates of ECB, and they are applied for statistical and accounting purposes.