BNB currency fixings

BNB currency fixing for 26.04.2018 from 25.04.2018
Currency Code per Levs (BGN) Reverse rate per 1 Lev
Australian dollarAUD11.213440.824103
Brazilian realBRL104.579862.18347
Canadian dollarCAD11.245430.802936
Swiss francCHF11.631760.612835
Chinese yuanCNY102.538463.9394
Czech korunaCZK1007.6801613.0206
Danish kroneDKK102.625663.80857
British poundGBP12.23830.446768
Hong Kong dollarHKD102.045314.88923
Croatian kunaHRK102.636423.79302
Hungarian forintHUF10006.24467160.137
Indonesian rupiahIDR100001.15318672.27
Israeli new shekelILS104.467812.23823
Indian rupeeINR1002.3965741.7263
Icelandic króna *ISK1001.5901162.8887
Japanese yenJPY1001.4702268.017
South Korean WonKRW10001.481675.219
Mexican pesoMXN1008.4232611.8719
Malaysian ringgitMYR104.099242.43948
Norwegian kroneNOK102.015284.96209
New Zealand dollarNZD11.1350.881057
Philippine pesoPHP1003.0668632.6066
Polish złotyPLN104.630172.15975
Romanian leuRON104.210342.37511
Russian rubleRUB1002.5834138.7085
Swedish kronaSEK101.876645.32867
Singapore dollarSGD11.207380.82824
Thai bahtTHB1005.0819319.6776
Turkish liraTRY103.911032.55687
United States dollarUSD11.605110.62301
South African randZAR101.283237.79284
Gold (one troy ounce)XAU12123.010

*BNB currency fixing for the day. All exchange rates are being updated daily from BNB's website. These exchange rates are based on art. 29, para 2 of the Law on BNB and Fixed Rates of ECB, and they are applied for statistical and accounting purposes.