BNB currency fixings

BNB currency fixing for 21.02.2018 from 20.02.2018
Currency Code per Levs (BGN) Reverse rate per 1 Lev
Australian dollarAUD11.249890.80007
Brazilian realBRL104.875682.051
Canadian dollarCAD11.257530.79521
Swiss francCHF11.695270.589877
Chinese yuanCNY102.498194.0029
Czech korunaCZK1007.7250612.9449
Danish kroneDKK102.626233.80774
British poundGBP12.21830.450796
Hong Kong dollarHKD102.025744.93647
Croatian kunaHRK102.629333.80325
Hungarian forintHUF10006.27311159.411
Indonesian rupiahIDR100001.162828599.78
Israeli new shekelILS104.525292.2098
Indian rupeeINR1002.444740.9048
Icelandic króna *ISK1001.5734863.5534
Japanese yenJPY1001.4788967.6183
South Korean WonKRW10001.47755676.796
Mexican pesoMXN1008.5035311.7598
Malaysian ringgitMYR104.066092.45937
Norwegian kroneNOK102.022934.94332
New Zealand dollarNZD11.165430.858052
Philippine pesoPHP1003.0294833.009
Polish złotyPLN104.716592.12018
Romanian leuRON104.193822.38446
Russian rubleRUB1002.7977635.7429
Swedish kronaSEK101.961955.09697
Singapore dollarSGD11.201960.831974
Thai bahtTHB1005.0300419.8806
Turkish liraTRY104.200122.38088
United States dollarUSD11.584950.630935
South African randZAR101.349637.40944
Gold (one troy ounce)XAU12119.790

*BNB currency fixing for the day. All exchange rates are being updated daily from BNB's website. These exchange rates are based on art. 29, para 2 of the Law on BNB and Fixed Rates of ECB, and they are applied for statistical and accounting purposes.